Top
  Home | Feedback | Site Map | Contact Us | Skip to Main Content    
 
 
 
 
Finance Department - Government of Gujarat Finance Department
 
 
Contact Us

Contact Us

Name Designation Office
Dr. Hasmukh Adhia (IAS) Additional Chief Secretary (Finance) 23250611-12-13
Shri L. Chuaungo (IAS) Principal Secretary (Expenditure) 23250606-7-8
Ms S. Aparna (IAS) Principal Secretary (EA) 23250601-2-3
Shri C. V. Som (IAS) Commissioner of BPE & Ex-Officio Secretary 23250620-21
Shri Rajesh Manjhu (IAS) Additional Secretary (Budget), OSD (BPE) 23250640 / 23256799
Shri J. L. Patel Joint Secretary [Personnel] 23250625 / 23250626
Dr. R. G. Joshi Joint Secretary [Treasury & Pension], & [Coordination] 23250623 / 23254729
Shri C. J. Mecwan Deputy Secretary [Tax / RTI / Small Saving], Director (IF) & CIO 23252477 / 23257411
Shri H. D. Sailor Deputy Secretary [Services] 23250617 / 23250618
Shri K. H. Pandya Deputy Secretary [Economy] 23252495 / 23250629
Shri B K Mehta OSD & EX-Officio Deputy Secretary (EA) 23250627

Under Secretaries
Shri R N Oza (Incharge) US [Establishment] 23250663
Shri D M Kharadi US [Coordination] 23250664
Shri S V Parmar US [Services] 23254724
Kum. K H Pathak US [Treasury / Pension] 23250666
Shri G P Patel US [BPE/Economy, 13th FC, IF] 23250665
Shri Tejas (Incharge) US [Forecast] 23257882
Shri N C Tiwari US [Tax] 23257881
Shri. R N Oza US [Inquiry] 23250661
Shri S G Patel US [PMU, Govt. Orga. Cell, Budget-2] 23250669
Shri Tejas Soni US [Budget-1] 23250668
Shri S S Gavande Account Officer 23250638
Smt. I R Dave US[Cell] 23257101
Shri K K Khatri S.O. / T Br. [Establishment.] 23250686

Hon. Minister [Finance] Office
Hon. Minister (Finance) Office - 232-50108
Shri Virendra Pandya PS to Hon.M [F] 232-50109
Shri Dashrathbhai Patel PA to Hon.M [F] 232-50108

Heads of Depts
Shri H V Patel, (IAS) Commissioner of Commercial Tax 26581929
Shri N I Patel Director Accounts & Treasury 23254377
Shri J N Hathi Director Pension & Provident Fund 23253212 -13
Shri A M Shrimali (Incharge) Director of Insurance 23256352
Shri V M Shah Director of Examiner, Local Fund 23253908

Private Secretaries
Shri A M Solanki PPS to PS [FD] 23250613
Shri P S Nair PS to PS [FD] 23250613
Shri R. D. Gandhi PS to Secretary [Exp.] 23250607
Shri Naresh T Patel PA to Secretary [Exp.] 23250610
Shri R C Parmar Secretary [EA] 23250603
Shri Saramma Jems PA to PS [EA] 23250603

Branch telephone numbers
Establishment Branch (T) 23250686 / 23250671 / 23254715
K 23250678
KH-DMO Cell 23250679
G 23250676
GH 23250677
CH 23250672
CHH 23254725
Z 23250690
Z-1 23254731
TH 23250688
TH-3 23250662
N 23250681
P 23250682 / 23250684
F-R Division 23250675 / 23250685
B - RTI Cell 23254732
M- 23250680
Pay cell 23254717
A 23250670
GST cell 23254728
Coordination 23250674
Cash Section 23250696
Cashier 23254722
Exam Unit 23250695
Registry 23250600 / 23254727
Stores 23254721
FA(Health) 23250641
FA(Home) 23250642
FA(Education) 23254519
FA(Industries) 23254616
FA(Agriculture) 23252003
FA (Roads&Bldg.) 23251891
FA(IP) 23252833
FA(CS) 23250654
Fax Nos: PS (FD) - 23250605
PS (EA) - 23250615
Secy. (Exp.) - 23250610